Hotel and Riverside News !
New years event, renovations, winter fair, wishes.
We are pleased to inform you about River Side Tbilisi Hotel’s News. Also about New Year’s Event they are planning to have!
On New Year’s Eve, Tiffany Bar and Tiffany Terrace are having Joint Event!
Their culinary team has created two very delicious menu to pick – Georgian and European. Also they have many cheerful raffles and live music by Beso Kalandadze (Solist of famous band Via 75), Giorgi Lapachishvili and Boris Bedia. Price is 150GEL per person and this price includes full menu! (We expect that our hotel guests will pick Georgian Menu) In order to reserve your table, please call 2242244 or email us at info(@)
We have re-designed our 5th floor with TRUSSARDI decorations. We have also renovated bathrooms on 5th floor. Our guests can enjoy premium cosmetic articles we offer free of charge in our rooms.
Winter Fair
On December 1st, River Side Hotel’s Tiffany Bar joined IWA-s annual charity Expo under partnership with French Embassy. We prepared our signature desserts including freshly baked waffles. Demand exceeded expectations and we were happy to deliver more funds to charity than anticipated.
Christmas and New Year !
From today we are preparing for Christmas and New Year! 3 huge Christmas trees, hundreds of decorations, beautifully designed reception, library corner, hallways and restaurants! Our hotel guests join us with great pleasure, so can you!
In order to reserve rooms and suites, please call at 2242244 or email us at info(@)
Message from Riverside
"We are happy to inform you that River Side is the only family operated Georgian brand which received Travelers Choice Awards by TripAdvisor Inc. for 2015-2018 years! Thank you for your cooperation and we hope to make you proud again in 2019!"