• assistance for Austrian business visits to Georgia and Georgian business visits to Austria
• participation in trade fairs in Georgia
• organizing B2B meetings for Austrian companies
The British Georgian Chamber of Commerce (BGCC) is a leading business organisation, which was founded by Lord Godfrey Cromwell and Ms. Mako Abashidze in March 2007. It is a non-political trade body to facilitate business growth and contacts at all levels between UK and Georgia.
We work closely with governments, businesses and individuals from both countries to gather relevant information efficiently and accurately by establishing and maintaining necessary contacts.
Our experience, knowledge and diverse network of members mean that we are uniquely placed to facilitate activities essential to business development. With offices and affiliates in London and Tbilisi, BGCC brings together decision makers from both private and public sectors to share information and create opportunities.
The German Business Association (DWV) celebrated its 10th anniversary of continuous engagement in 2017. With about 180 members it is one of the largest bilateral business agglomerations in Georgia and represents the world´s third biggest exhibition company Messe Frankfurt, as well as the Senior Expert Service which provides know-how to Georgian companies and institutions at beneficial conditions. Based on the highly professionalised services portfolio of the German Chambers of Commerce Abroad (AHK), DWV provides a wide range of support and membership benefits to companies, institutions and persons being interested in Georgian-German economic exchange and its European implications.
The Georgian Swiss Business Association GSBA, founded in December 2005, is a non-profit organization that promotes trade and economic relations between Georgia and Switzerland. The GSBA views itself as a platform for the exchange of knowledge and experience between industrial, commercial and service enterprises in Georgia and Switzerland. It promotes the discussion of economic-related themes and other topics of shared interest relating to the two countries.
Polish-Georgian Chamber of Industry and Commerce
The Polish-Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry  operates to facilitate mutual economic and cultural relations between Poland and Georgia. The Chamber belongs to the leading business organisations in Poland and is member of National Chamber of Commerce. It represents and protects the interest of a great number of entrepreneurs, bringing together business organisations of various sectors. Expert knowledge and experience of the team, combined with a professional and individual approach to business partners, make our activity in projects on the cultural and economic cooperation of Poland and Georgia optimal and effective.
Institut français
The French Institute in Georgia has been present in the country since 2002.
Their missions:
• French language: spread the French language throught teaching lessons and throught the growth of learners (the institute offers its own French classes).
• Higher education: deliver scholarships in France and support the cooperation between universities.
• French culture: be present at the important cultural events of Georgia.
Ambassade de France en Géorgie
The French Embassy in Georgia is the permanent diplomatic representation of France in Georgia.
The Embassy and the CCIFG made a point in cooperating in order to promote together France.