Lactalis is a French family-owned dairy company that was created in 1933. Today Lactalis is the 3rd largest dairy group in the world and counts 240 production sites in 47 countries, 80 000 employees in 88 countries with a turnover of 18,4 billion EUR.
Lactalis Georgia LLC acquired the Georgian dairy company Sante and is now the leader company on the Georgian market with a production factory in Tbilisi. The company also imports and distributs a large range of natural high-quality dairy poducts (butter, cheese, cream, yoghurts,...) under the brands President, Galbani, Lactel,....
Anthony Mauger, Sade - Construction
The company SADE was created in 1918. Today the company counts 8 178 employees in 23 countries and its turnover is of 1 268 million EUR.
SADE is specialised in the following fields: water, civil engineering, telecoms, energy and services.
SADE Georgia openned in 2017 and is specialised in the water management.
David Gvetadze, PKF - Audit, Tax, Legal & Value Services
PKF is a network of firms and counts over 400 locations operating in more than 150 countries across 5 regions. PKF is providing high quality audit, accounting, tax and business advisory to international and domestic organisations.
PKF Georgia is specialised in the audit and business consulting sector. The executive team consists of Certified Public Accountants including ACCA Affiliates, Certified Property Appraisers, Licensed Attorneys, Expert-financiers and experienced Business Consultants.
Jean-Michel Charles, Entrée - Café/Bakery network
Entrée is a French bakery/cafe network created in 2008.
Today there are 15 cafes Entrée in Tbilisi and 4 in Baku, Azerbaijan.
Peter Svaetchin, Frixx - Agrobusiness
The Georgian snack brand Frixx appeared on the Georgian market in 2015.
The company owns its potato fields located in Bolnisi and Marneuli municipalities.
Giorgi Chengelia ,IC Group - Insurance Company
IC Group was founded in 2005 and is operating on the insurance market. Since the acquisition in 2009 of "People's Insurance Company", the group has been one of the biggest players in the health insurance market.
IC Group is involved in the construction and refurbishing of hopitals and is actively involved in the development of legislative regulations.
Today the company counts more than 1000 employees.