The French Chamber of Commerce and Industry in Georgia - CCIFG in Tbilisi is looking for an intern partial time with a profile in Economic and Social Sciences (Political Science, Legal Sciences, International Law, etc.)
Fluency in the English language is mandatory. A good level of French will be highly appreciated.
The beginning of the internship is planned for the beginning of October. The internship is unpaid. It is aimed at Georgian students at the end of their cycle. An internship certificate will be issued at the end of the internship.
If you are interested, send your CV and a letter of motivation to the following address:
Successful candidates will be called for an interview.
Hotel Sales Manager
Tbilisi Laerton Hotel “4*”, Georgia, is recruiting his dynamic “Sales Manager” with a sense of challenge, to help and participate in the transformation of the hotel.
The hotel is going through a complete makeover, to benefit from the booming economy of the country as a whole and of Tbilisi in particular.
This entails integration of an international brand, along with comprehensive renovation of all 59 rooms and living areas (Lobby, Bar, Spa, Restaurant), to offer an unforgettable experience to our customers.
Job Description
An experienced sales manager (“4 Star” hotel), to help develop and implement marketing and commercial policies, under the supervision of the director.
Responsible to maintain and to bring new businesses.
Requires, strong interpersonal skills, as well as an ability to responsibly manage hotel policies.
Create and maintain a network of potential clients, manage large accounts, and work to maintain a loyal customer base.
Oversee hotel sales and marketing strategies.