29 Shota Rustaveli Ave, Tbilisi 0108
Language: Georgian and English
Event ended *please note that booking the event in your calendar does NOT mean that you are registered. You need to register first if you want to attend an event.
Introduction of 3 conferences on the themes: food and wine, fashion and urban.
The Georgian company CBA Solutions is organising in concert with PKF Georgia (accounting, tax and audit) and the French Chamber of Commerce in Georgia an introduction meeting to 3 conferences that are going to take place current 2019.
CBA Solutions is a newly created company that aims to accelerate business and create opportunities by connecting and making bridges between experienced international companies and local ones.
The aim of the conferences is to gather international experts to exchange on 3 major topics in Georgia, where the French influence is recognised worldwilde.
| Food and wine - Supra 2019
France and Georgia have in common their passion for their food and wine.
The world Supra is Georgian and is expressing the traditionnal Georgian meal where the 'Tamada' is making different toasted in honour of his guests, expressing the hospitality of the country. Georgian is recognised as the birthplace of wine.
| Fashion
France is recognised for its excellency in Fashion with famous Maison de Couture and designers. Georgian designers are getting more and more famous offering their own trends and getting more and more influence in the world.
| Urban
The French influence in architecture is also recognised and Georgia developped its own architectural styles over the years. So both countries can exchange in order to learn from each others.