Board meeting and annual General Assembly of the CCIFG
The meetings were held on Thursday 17 November, at the Pullman Tbilisi Axis Towers Hotel
On Thursday 17 November, at the Pullman Tbilisi Axis Towers Hotel, the Board of Directors meeting and the annual General Assembly of the CCIFG were held.
On the agenda of the Board meeting, the minutes of the General Assembly 2021 and the budget 2022 were approved by all members.
During the General Assembly, the CCIFG team presented the activity report and the financial report of the chamber for the year 2021-2022. This was an opportunity to look back on the highlights of the past year, from the gala dinner for the CCIFG's 10th anniversary to the chamber's participation in the CCI France International programme at the end of June. The CCIFG also had the honour of presenting its 8 new members, who were able to meet the rest of the assembly.
Following the elections, a new Board of Directors for the 2022-2025 term was appointed. The CCIFG is delighted to welcome Alexander Bolkvadze as the first Vice President of the CCIFG and to renew the mandate of David Gvetadze as Vice President. Dominique Bayvet, Shorena Niniashvili and David Bertrand were elected as new Board members.
We would like to thank each of the members for their participation and their interesting contributions during the discussions as well as the Pullman Hotel for organising the event.