Bocuse d'Or Georgia National Selection
'We are delighted to announce that with the financial support of the Ministry of Environment Protection and Agriculture of Georgia, Georgia will participate for the first time in the Bocuse d'Or National Qualification Contest. Bocuse d'Ord Georgia will be held in the 11th pavilion of Expo Georgia, on 2nd and 3rd of November in 2019.
Georgia officially became part of Bocuse d'Or family. The main goal of Bocuse d'Or Georgia is to reveal the winner of 8 teams, who will travel to Bocus d'Or continental contest in Tallinn, Estonia in 2020. Bocuse d'Or is the world's most prestigious gastronomic championship with a 30-year history. The championships brings together talented and prominents chefs from frour continents. The Bocuse d'Or Final competition is held every two years in the gastronomic capital of France, Lyon. After a couple of steps of domestic qualifying, the contestants are competing for the highest gold medal. The championship is held within the framework of the international exhibition "Sirha"."
Download Bocuse_d_Or________________________________________________________________________ENG.pdf  (PDF • 3 MB)