CBA Solutions - Introduction to conferences
Introduction to 3 conferences
On Friday 15th, the CCIFG, PKF Georgia and CBA Solutions made a presentation to introduce 3 conferences that will take place current 2019. H.E. Pascal Meunier, French Ambassador to Georgia attended the presentation. Mr. Antoine Bardon, CCIFG's President delivered a speech.
CBA Solutions a new company has the wish to create opportunities for Georgian companies by sharing with them international and in particular French experience. Indeed the conferences will be on the theme: food and wine, fashion and urban, three areas in which the French expertise is worldwilde recognised. That is why sharing their views will able local companies to become even more attractive in the future. CBA Solutions wants to position itself as a Business Accelerator.
Food and Wine
The conference is entitled 'Supra' according to the Georgian meal that is gathering friends around a long meal. Wolrd Chiefs will attend to share their valuable experience and to discuss about the art of cooking. This way it will promote the cuisine outside of the country. Masterclasses will be organised. The idea is also to create new dishes arround the Georgian food not to focus only on the traditional ones.
These conferences inscribe themself in the ongoing construction market in Georgia. It will be a way to share experience around the urban planning as well as around the ecological standards. There is a good layer of architects in the country.
The designers in Georgia are becoming even more popular around the word. The conference will be the oportunity to create light on them and to help them develop their online market to reach even more customers. A sport lifestyle range of clothes is going to be prepared for the event.