Dinner in support of the Salve Fund and in celebration of International Women's Day.
In celebration of International Women's Day and in support of SOS Children through the Salve Fund, the CCIFG organised a dinner at the Château de Vere restaurant.
In support of these two causes, the CCIFG invited its members to a luxurious dinner, accompanied by live music, at the magnificent Château de Vere. The dinner opened with a speech from Vice-President Alexander Bolkvadze and General Director Natia Javakhishvili.
Throughout the evening, the importance of women in business was highlighted and applauded, and the CCIFG took the opportunity to introduce the members of the CCIFG Women's Committee, whose commitment to various sectors is remarkable through their businesses.
During the night, many interventions were held, notably in support of the Salve Fund project, created by Mr. Antoine BARDON, President of the CCIFG, and Mrs. Théa Tsulukiani, Minister of Culture of Georgia. This initiative is dedicated to improving the living conditions of homeless and orphaned children. Funds raised at previous Galas through the Salve Fund were donated to SOS Children at the dinner, underlining the CCIFG's commitment to humanitarian causes.
We were also honored to welcome Mr. Régis Genté, co-author of the book "Zelenksy, in the skin of a hero", who shared with us his geopolitical outlook on the future of the war in Ukraine.
We would also like to thank Mr. Richard Requena, 1st Counsellor at the French Embassy in Georgia, and Mathis Aubert, Head of the Consular Section at the French Embassy in Georgia, for their presence during this event.
The evening ended with a raffle, which delighted our guests!
Our warmest appreciation goes once again to our sponsors for providing a wide variety of prizes.
We would like to thanks : Restaurant 47, Pullman, Beauty Scent, Carrefour, Mercure Hôtel, Art Gallery Noblesse, Promethea, Swissôtel, Zarbazani, GWS