We would like to thank each of the members for their participation as well as the Pullman Hotel for organizing the event.
Event report  •  The Chamber  •  Partners
European Networking Event
Networking event with the Austrian, German and Suisse !
15 November 2018
On November 2018, some of the European Chambers settled in Georgia gathered their members in order to make a joint networking event. The CCIFG was present alongside the Austrian, Advantage Georgia, the German, DWV, and the Suisse, Georgian-Suisse Business Association. More than 100 people were gather at Moxy Hotel in order to enjoy a friendly moment and to exchange.
The collaboration between our chamber is important because the communication of information is allowing us to identify the potential field of cooperation and to fix objectives for the development of the European presence in Georgia. For this matter, the presidents of each association met before the event.
The event was a success and the Chambers are planning to gather its members on a regular basis. We also hope that other European entities will be able to participate at our sides.
The CCIFG would like to generously thank all the sponsoring companies that were present at the event:
• Advantage Austria: