Gault&Millau dinner in Paris
Popularisation of the Georgian culture in France
On 3rd of May, Gault&Millau Georgia organized an event dedicated to the popularization of Georgian culture and cuisine, Georgian dishes were introduced by Georgian chefs.
Gault&Millau Georgia’s chefs presented 4 different kinds of dishes and desserts. Each dish was accompanied with specially selected Georgian wine provided by GWS (Georgian Wine and Spirit)
Special guests animated the evening: Georgian singer-Nani Bregvadze. Eka Mamaladze, Stephane Mgebrishvili, Misha Sulukhia, Achiko Beridze, Winner of the “Voice of Germany” Natia Todua and Paata Andriadze Band.
Honorable guests of the evening were famous French artist Benoit Magimel, Georgian artist and graphic designer Henry Matchavariani-currently living in France, Head of the Gault&Millau international group Mariana Lpep, Gault&Millau 3 hooded chef Loren Rigal, Gryphon emerging market & vice-president, British-Georgian society - David Gigauri.
The evening, dedicated to Georgian culture and gastronomy was held on the river Seine, on cruise-ship “Le Diamant Bleu”.
The guests were able to enjoy Georgian Culture and a beutiful view on Paris.
Download Menu.pdf  (PDF • 2 MB)