The Chamber  •  Evènements  •  Networking  •  Partners  •  Meeting & Exchange
Networking reception between French and Turkish Business
On June 22, 2021, at the initiative of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry France-Georgia-CCIFG and the Turkish Businessman Association in Georgia- GURTİAD, a networking event was organized for representatives of French and Turkish companies.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Turkey in Georgia Fatma Seren Yazgan and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the French Republic Diego COLAS attended the event.
During the meeting, the ambassadors noted that France and Turkey are Georgia's strategically important partners and that strengthening cooperation between French and Turkish businessmen will contribute to Georgia's economic development.
Special thanks to Mr. Erdogan Sahin, General Manager of Hotel Mercure Tbilisi Old Town for the wonderful organization of the reception.