New members  •  The Chamber Aéronautique - Aérospatiale
TAV Georgia is an affiliated company of TAV Airports Holding. TAV Airports provides integrated services in all areas of airport operations, with a global footprint at 91 airports in 26 countries. A member of Group ADP, TAV Airports is part of the leading airport management platform globally.
TAV Georgia started its operation in Georgia in 2005 and will continue its activity until the year 2027 as per the agreement in effect. Having received an investment worth 220 million USD in Georgia, new passenger terminals of Tbilisi and Batumi airports were commissioned in 2007. Within the above investment in 2016-17 TAV Georgia implemented the Runway and Taxiways rehabilitation project and Construction of New Arrival Terminal at Tbilisi International Airport. In 2019 additional 5 new aircraft parking stands were constructed in Tbilisi International Airport.  In 2017 year TAV Georgia was named as one of the major investor company in Georgia. Thanks to huge experience gained by TAV Holding in airport operations worldwide and with efficient management and its 1400 employees TAV Georgia has become one of the most reliable, stable and dynamic companies in Georgia.