The members of the CCIFG renewed their confidence in Dominique Bayvet and Paata Moseshvili, re-elected to the Board of Directors.
The event ended with a dinner at the Dumas restaurant !
We would like to thank each of the members for their participation as well as the Pullman Hotel for organizing the event.
The CCIFG is happy to welcome Law office Pkhaladze and partners !
Law Firm Pkhaladze and Partners was established in 2021 in Georgia, its managing partner is lawyer Nikoloz Pkhaladze, who, in addition to legal work, also engages in scientific activities, he is a PhD student at the Caucasus International University.
Law Firm Pkhaladze and Partners service areas are civil, administrative and business law. At this stage, the bureau is handling dozens of cases both in Tbilisi and in the regions, The company's goal is to develop and provide full-fledged services to clients, as well as to share video clips on current legal issues in the social space.
The goal of the company is not only to provide legal services to its clients, but also to work on solving problems in the legislation, which is confirmed by the television and radio appearances of the head of the firm.