Winter Fair to raise fund for the IWAG Association.
On 1st December 2018, the French Embassy in Georgia participated in the organisation and animation of the stand of the French Republic for the Winter Fair 2018 which made it possible to pay a large sum to the IWAG Association. - International Women's Assosiation Georgia.
Message from the Ambassador of France on the occasion of the 2018 Winter Fair
A big thank you to all those who, at the French Embassy and in the French community, have mobilised for several weeks for the preparation, organisation and animation of this wonderful event of solidarity.
A big thank you to our many sponsors and friends of France who allowed us to exceed by 25% the record reached last year for the French contribution to the success of the Winter Fair 2018.
Finally I wish to salute this wonderful work of the France team. All the services of the Embassy, ​​the CCIFG, the French School of the Caucasus have been involved in one way or another.
My compliments to our artists Nenette and Rintintin and to those who made the dishes that were offered to visitors of our stands.