Communication - Press  •  Members Finance - Assurance - Banque  •  Santé - médical - pharmaceutique
CCIFG - special news from member company Ardi
Memorandum of cooperation between Ardi and the leading global medical network ACIBADEM
CCIFG is proud to present a special news from member company Ardi!
On October 20, at the "Republic" was signed a memorandum of cooperation between Ardi and the leading global medical network ACIBADEM, under which 70,000 Ardi policyholders will benefit from exclusive conditions in 16 hospitals and 8 outpatient clinics of Acibadem.
ACIBADEM, the world's leading medical network, will provide services to "Ardi" policyholders under updated, exclusive terms.
A memorandum was signed in "Republica" between the insurance company "Ardi" and the world's leading hospital chain "ACIBADEM." According to the memorandum, "Ardi" policyholders will benefit from updated conditions and a loyalty program in "ACIBADEM" 16 hospitals and 8 outpatient clinics in Turkey.
Teona Goderidze, "Ardi" business development director, stated that the loyalty program - Health Point Card - was created specifically for "Ardi" policyholders and is unique in both the Georgian and Turkish markets. According to her, customers of ”Ardi” will receive up to ten additional privileged services under the terms of this memorandum.
"Among them are exclusive 25% discount on all "ACIBADEM" services, a 40% discount on a full medical examination (check-up), and fixed minimum prices for operations performed with a unique cyber tool (Cyber Knife) and positron-emission computed tomography (PET- CT)," Teona Goderidze explains.
The service also includes working on free second medical opinion in written form, free initial dental examination, access to “ACIBADEM” lounge zones in Turkish airports, airport pick-up and free premium transfers, increasing discounts at various hotels and restaurants, emergency services while in Turkey, and the service of an interpreter.
Other benefits and services will be added on a regular basis to the loyalty program and will be available to "Ardi" policyholders for the next 5 years.
According to Mikheil Japaridze, general director of "Ardi," not only will "Ardi" insured individuals with a Health Point Card be able to use the mentioned services but so will their wives and children. The "Ardi" family doctors will assist in activating the loyalty card.
The "ACIBADEM" network is one of the most popular among Georgian patients. “Our collaboration with “Ardi“ began in 2019 and was so successful that it exceeded our expectations accordingly we decided to move to this new stage of cooperation. We hope that the new loyalty program "Health Card," with its exclusive benefits designed specifically for "Ardi" insureds, will provide even more comfort and satisfaction to Ardi's insured patients when they receive services within the "ACIBADEM" network” – “ACIBADEM“ CEO Rasim Topuz says.
As for the conference's specifics, representatives from "ACIBADEM" discussed a variety of important topics in the field of health care. The involvement of distinguished oncologist-gynecologist of "ACIBADEM" - Professor Faruk Abike is worth noting, who shared his knowledge and experience in using laparoscopic robotic surgery (Da Vinci) with representatives of the medical field, as well as with private and state sectors. It should be noted that this direction is one of the fastest developing both in the world and in the “ACIBADEM” network and serves to form the latest medical direction - intuitive surgery.