In order to strengthen coordination within the CCI France International network and resume face-to-face meetings, working meetings were organized from February 9 to 11, 2022 in Barcelona at the initiative of the CCIFI Network Managers, represented by Mr. Renaud Bentégeat, President CCI France International and Mr. Charles MARIDOR, General Delegate of the network.
These important meetings brought together representatives of CCI France, CCI Paris, as well as 16 CCIs from European countries. On this occasion, Georgia was represented by Ms. Natia Javakhishvili, Director General of the Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Française en Géorgie - CCIFG
It was a time for sharing expertise and exchanging good practices between the directors of the Europe zone and the France International CCI, which enabled participants to set new objectives.
See you in Paris June 2022 where will be held: