Networking  •  Exceptional event  •  Wines and spirits Autres
Exclusive tasting of wines from "Gérard Bertrand Winery",
CCIFG is delighted to present to you a summary of the exclusive tasting of wines from "Gérard Bertrand Winery", exclusively represented in Georgia by the member of the French Chamber of Commerce and Industry in Georgia, Bouchon • ბუშონი
The event was enriched by the presence of two representatives of “Domaine Gérard Bertrand”, bringing a special touch to the evening. We had the honor of benefiting from the participation of the esteemed French senator, Madame Samantha Cazebonne, as well as Madame Lusine Bardon, Consular Advisor at the French Embassy in Georgia and Armenia, and Madame Natia Javakhishvili, Director of the Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Française en Géorgie - CCIFG.
The evening took place at the Pullman Tbilisi Axis Towers on January 10, providing an exquisite setting for a wine tasting and networking experience. Honored guests from the Georgian wine sector were also present at this event.
We express our sincere gratitude to Archil Kobauri, founder of Bouchon • ბუშონი, as well as VANESSA QUEYRANNE - Prestige Account Director of "Gérard Bertrand Winery" and SVETLANA TROFIMOVA - Sales Director Russia and Eastern Europe of the said company, for organization of this French wine tasting. Their contribution made it possible to create a memorable and pleasant moment, full of conviviality and discovery.